» » Duke Special - Freewheel

Duke Special - Freewheel album download

Duke Special - Freewheel album download Performer: Duke Special
Album: Freewheel
Country: UK
Released: 2005
Style: Folk Rock
Size MP3: 1631 mb.
Size FLAC: 1638 mb.
Rating: 4.6/5
Votes: 193
Other Formats: WMA ASF MOD MPC RA VOC AC3



Duke Special (born Peter Wilson; 4 January 1971) is a songwriter and performer based in Belfast, Northern Ireland. A piano-based songwriter with a romantic style and a warm, distinctly accented voice, he has distinctive long dreadlocks, eyeliner and outfits he describes as "hobo chic". His live performances have a theatrical style inspired by Vaudeville and music hall, and often incorporate 78s played on an old-fashioned gramophone, or sound effects from a transistor radio.

Album · 2001 · 3 Songs. Freewheel - EP Duke Special. Listen on Apple Music.

Duke Special - Freewheel. Artist: Duke Special. Ever! Release year: 2012. Download Duke Special - Freewheel. Cry Before Dawn - Gone Forever 03:49. Hal - Play The Hits 03:21. Ever! Duke Special: best 2 tracks. Duke Special - Button Men Starboard Home, 2016 03:53. Duke Special - Hand of Man Under the Dark Cloth, 2011 03:24. There's 2 versions of this song as far as I'm aware, I think one is a radio version and the other an album version but I'm not sure. What I call the 'album' version is 3:55 long and the 'radio' version is 4:41 long if that helps! The 'album' version has the capo on the 3rd fret, the 'radio' version has the capo on the 2nd fret and doesn't contain the Middle. Anyway you should be able to figure it out. Great song. Chorus: D/F ([email protected]) G ([email protected]) AI ([email protected])don't want to stand still. BmI ([email protected])just want to freewheel. A ([email protected]) GI ([email protected])don't want to lose this D/F ([email protected]) G ([email protected]) AI ([email protected])don't want to stand still. A ([email protected]) GI ([email protected])don't want to lose this.

Save me from the movies and someone else's dreams While angels make their music and give my spirit wings I just concertina and wrap around the world Staying out 'til 6 o'clock and singing like a fool. I've only got this morning to live Look at all the colours at my fingertips. I don't want to stand still I just want to freewheel I don't want to lose this

Real Name: Peter Wilson. Songs From The Deep Forest (Album, Single).

Duke Special - Freewheel Lyrics. Album: Miscellaneous. Heyo! SONGLYRICS just got interactive.

Tracklist

Freewheel (Jew Street Version) 78 RPM
I Let You Down (Like A Tonne Weight) (Baron Karl De Drais De Sauerbrun Mix) 45 RPM
Soundtrack To 'The Company Of Olympian Bird Gods' 45 RPM

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
HAG014T Duke Special Freewheel ‎(10", Single) Hag! HAG014T UK 2005
HAG014P Duke Special Freewheel ‎(CD, Single, Promo) Hag! HAG014P UK 2005